Menu
Home Page

Stars of the Week

Reading Star of the Week

3rd Dec - Rufus (Swallow)

23rd Nov - Tommy (Owl)

16th Nov - Ivy (Robin)

9th Nov - Odysseas (Kingfisher)

2nd Nov - Fred (Swallow)

19th Oct - Federico (Owl)

12th Oct - Pearl (Robin)

5th Oct - Evie (Kingfisher)

28th  Sept - Ellen (Swallow)

21st Sept - Jake (Owl)

14th Sept - All of Robin Class

 

Writing Star of the Week

3rd Dec - Joshua (Owl)

23rd Nov - Evie (Robin)

16th Nov - Josie (Kingfisher)

9th Nov - Maya (Swallow)

2nd Nov - Alex (Owl)

19th Oct - Florence (Robin)

12th Oct - Isabel (Kingfisher)

5th Oct - Bethany (Swallow)

28th Sept - Josie (Owl)

21st Sept - Annie (Robin)

14th Sept - Thomas (Kingfisher)

 

Maths Star of the Week

3rd Dec - Frank (Robin)

23rd Nov - Josh (Kingfisher)

16th Nov - Joseph (Swallow)

9th Nov - Ziggy (Owl)

2nd Nov - Benedict (Robin)

19th Oct - Georgiana (Kingfisher)

12th Oct - Charlie (Swallow)

5th Oct - Emily (Owl)

28th Sept - Arthur (Robin)

21st Sept - Henry (Kingfisher)

14th Sept - Beatrice (Swallow)

 

PE Star of the Week

3rd Dec - Manon (Kingfisher)

23rd Nov - Chloe (Swallow)

16th Nov - Claudia (Owl)

9th Nov - Arthur (Robin)

2nd Nov - Erik (Kingfisher)

19th Oct - All of Swallow Class

12th Oct - Oscar (Owl)

5th Oct - Evie (Robin)

28th Sept - Francis (Kingfisher)

21st Sept - Louis (Swallow)

14th Sept - Oliver (Owl)

 

Certificates for displaying school values

3rd Dec

Callum (Owl)

Seth (Swallow)

Joshua (Kingfisher)

Charlie (Robin)

23rd Nov

Anastasia (Owl)

Una (Swallow)

Isabel (Kingfisher)

Benedict (Robin)

16th Nov

Federico (Owl)

Lily (Swallow)

Lily (Kingfisher)

Annie (Robin)

9th Nov

Louis (Owl)

Beatrice (Swallow)

Joanna (Kingfisher)

Alice (Robin)

2nd Nov

Lauren (Owl)

James (Swallow)

Isla (Kingfisher)

Charlie (Robin)

19th Oct

Toby (Owl)

Phoebe (Swallow)

Felicity (Kingfisher)

Sofia (Robin)

12th Oct

Joseph (Owl)

Sam (Swallow)

Lewis (Kingfisher)

Frank (Robin)

5th Oct

Harry (Owl)

Finlay (Swallow)

Jessica (Kingfisher)

Ivy (Robin)

28th Sept

Joshua (Owl)

Jonah (Swallow)

Isabel (Kingfisher)

Caspar (Robin)

21 Sept

Nicole (Owl)

Katie (Swallow)

Manon (Kingfisher)

Freya (Robin)

14th Sept

Danny (Owl)

Isabella (Swallow)

Theodore (Kingfisher)

All of Robin Class

Top